50 Sage Hill WAY NW, Calgary, AB T3R 0H5
50 Sage Hill WAY NW, Calgary, AB T3R 0H5
50 Sage Hill WAY NW, Calgary, AB T3R 0H5
47
$917,500
$938,000
2.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

5 BD
4 BA
2,657 SqFt

50 Sage Hill WAY NW Calgary, AB T3R 0H5

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 03/01/2025

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $917,500

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,657 sqft

Price per Sqft $345

Subdivision Sage Hill

MLS® Listing ID A2182357

Sold Date 03/01/25

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2010

Annual Tax Amount $6,019

Tax Year 2024

Lot Size 4,596 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

ELEGANT CUSTOM RESIDENCE WITH WALKOUT BASEMENT & SERENE ENVIRONMENTAL RESERVE VIEWS!

This exquisite property built by Greenboro homes boasts over 3600 sqft of impressive array of upscale features, including:
- A gourmet kitchen with a sprawling 11' centre island, rich maple cabinetry, superior-grade appliances.
- The crowning glory is the lavish 5-piece master ensuite, complete with a rejuvenating jacuzzi tub and spa-inspired amenities - the ultimate sanctuary for relaxation and rejuvenation.
- Bonus room includes built-in home theatre with sound-proof walls in all bedrooms upstairs.
- House features two gas fireplaces, a double-sided on main level and, second fireplace in the Bonus/Family Room upstairs.
- Some key noteworthy upgrades include, California slate tiles, hardwood flooring, built-in desks, AIR-CONDITIONING unit, heated & insulated garage, Hunter Douglas blinds and the list goes on (come see it to believe it).
- High ceilings in the beautifully finished WALKOUT basement with independent thermostat
- Spacious bedrooms with WALK-IN closets.
- Newer Dual Controlled FURNACE (2019), and Hot Water Tank (2020).
Nestled against a picturesque environmental reserve, this stunning property offers a tranquil retreat from the stresses of everyday life. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a truly unique and luxurious residence!